Calvary Orthodox Presbyterian Church
Saturday, May 21, 2022
To know Christ and to make Him known.

Greeters Schedule 2022

THANK YOU for your cooperation. If you can’t greet when you are scheduled, please trade with someone else and let the secretary know. Thanks again!
 
 
January 2 a.m. - Dave & Vicki Garside
                  p.m. - Matt & Nikki Batzel
 
January 9 a.m. - Zach & Hannah Garside
                  p.m. - Scott & Brenda Aleff
 
January 16 a.m. - James & Sara Gerend
                    p.m. - David & Shannon Cornette
 
January 23 a.m. - Jeff & Jeri Gesch
                    p.m. - Brett & Grace Daane
 
January 30 a.m. - Mike & Mary Huenink
                    p.m. - Steve & Jackie Ratajczak
_____________________________________
 
February 6 a.m. - Peter Gesch & Jim Eckwielen
                   p.m. - Jason & Lisa Risseeuw
 
February 13 a.m. - Dave & Wendy Theune
                      p.m. - Don & Edie Ritsman
 
February 20 a.m. - Judy Heuver & Beth Heuver
                      p.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
 
February 27 a.m. - Keith & Tom Heuver
                      p.m. - Willard & Diane Kotts
______________________________________
 
March 6 a.m. - Vince Morano & Mike Ramel
              p.m. - Will & Amy Schoeder
 
March 13 a.m. - James & Bonnie Hill
                 p.m. - Dale & Joan Meeusen
                                    
March 20 a.m. - Brad & Karen Huenink
                 p.m. - Mark & Jodi Van Ess
 
March 27 a.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
                 p.m. - Brent & Jacki Voskuil
______________________________________
 
April 3 a.m. - Gene & Linda Jentink
            p.m. - Mark & Deb Wieberdink
 
April 10 a.m. - Paul Kahre & Don Van Ess
               p.m. - Brian & Martina Williams
 
April 17 a.m. - Cindy Kleckner & Diane Schreurs
              p.m. - Josh & Brittany Posthuma
 
April 24 a.m. - Willard & Diane Kotts
              p.m. - James & Donna Smies
                   
                            
 
May 1 a.m. - Ron & Joan Lenz
           p.m. - Dave & Vicki Garside
 
May 8 a.m. - Nathan & Heather LeSage
            p.m. - Zach & Hannah Garside
 
May 15 a.m. - Dale & Joan Meeusen
             p.m. - Karen Claerbaut & Carla Obbink
 
May 22 a.m. - Paul & Stephanie Meeusen
             p.m. - Jeff & Jeri Gesch
 
May 29 a.m. - Judy Hilbelink & Jean Neerhof
             p.m. - Mike & Mary Huenink
______________________________________
  
June 5 a.m. - Carla Obbink & Carol Sass
            p.m. - Jim & Joanne Voskuil
 
June 12 a.m. - Glenn & Julie Peterson
              p.m. - Dave & Wendy Theune
 
June 19 a.m. - Josh & Brittany Posthuma
              p.m. - Andy & Beth Wieberdink
 
June 26 a.m. - Steven & Jackie Ratajczak
              p.m. - Ben & Natalie Wieberdink
______________________________________
  
July 3 a.m. - Zach & Emily Blasczyk
           p.m. - Vince Morano & Don Van Ess
 
July 10 a.m. - Josh & Karlinn Aleff
             p.m. - Peter Gesch & Mick Theune
 
July 17 a.m. - Don & Edie Ritsman
             p.m. - Josh & Brittany Posthuma
 
July 24 a.m. - Jon & Pam Rogers
             p.m. - Rich & Posie Te Lindert
 
July 31 a.m. - Rick & Julie Rogers
             p.m. - Holland Fest Worship
______________________________________
 
August 7 a.m. - James & Kate Schmitz
                p.m. - Dan & Leona Theune
 
August 14 a.m. - Will & Amy Schoeder
                  p.m. - Willard & Diane Kotts
 
August 21 a.m. - James & Donna Smies
                  p.m. - Dale & Joan Meeusen
 
August 28 a.m. - Travis & Kelly Soerens
                  p.m. - Paul & Stephanie Meeusen
 

 
 
September 4 a.m. - Rich & Posie Te Lindert
                       p.m. - Gene & Linda Jentink
 
September 11 a.m. - Jim & Lori TeStroote
                         p.m. - Steve & Bonnie Claerbaut
 
September 18 a.m. - Matt & Nikki Batzel
                         p.m. - Joel & JoAnn Davies
 
September 25 a.m. - Brett & Grace Daane
                         p.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
____________________________________
 
October 2 a.m. - Andy & Katie Van Ess
                  p.m. - Brian & Martina Williams
 
October 9 a.m. - Dan & Leona Theune
                  p.m. - Rich & Posie Te Lindert
 
October 16 a.m. - Mark & Jodi Van Ess
                    p.m. - Jason & Lisa Risseeuw
 
October 23 a.m. - Brent & Jacki Voskuil
                    p.m. - Dave & Wendy Theune
 
October 30 a.m. - Scott & Brenda Aleff
                    p.m. - Josh & Karlinn Aleff
_____________________________________
 
November 6 a.m. - Jim & Joanne Voskuil
                      p.m. - Jeff & Jeri Gesch
 
November 13 a.m. - Andy & Beth Wieberdink
                        p.m. - Will & Amy Schoeder
 
November 20 a.m. - Terry & Lori Voskuil
                        p.m. - Steve & Jackie Ratajczak
 
November 27 a.m. - Ben & Natalie Wieberdink
                        p.m. - Matt & Nikki Batzel
______________________________________
 
December 4 a.m. - Liz & Alex Mentink
                     p.m. - Dave & Vicki Garside
 
December 11 a.m. - Mark & Deb Wieberdink
                        p.m. - Jim & Joanne Voskuil
 
December 18 a.m. - Brian & Martina Williams
                        p.m. - James & Donna Smies
 
December 25 a.m. - Jason & Lisa Risseeuw
                        p.m. - Mark & Jodi Van Ess