Calvary Orthodox Presbyterian Church
Friday, January 18, 2019
To know Christ and to make Him known.

Greeters Schedule 2019

THANK YOU for your cooperation. If you can’t greet when you are scheduled, please trade with someone else and let the secretary know. Thanks again!
 
 
January 6 a.m. - Travis & Kelly Soerens
                  p.m. - Dale & Joan Meeusen
 
January 13 a.m. - Don Van Ess & Ralph Voskuil
                    p.m. - Paul & Stephanie Meeusen
 
January 20 a.m. - Jon & Pam Rogers
                    p.m. - Dan & Marilyn Neerhof
 
January 27 a.m. - Mark & Jodi Van Ess
                    p.m. - Larry & Ruth Ann Wieberdink
_____________________________________
 
February 3 a.m. - Sandy Veldboom & Carla Obbink
                   p.m. - Matt & Nikki Batzel
 
February 10 a.m. - Brent & Jacki Voskuil
                     p.m. - Steve & Jaclyn Ratajczak
 
February 17 a.m. - Brett & Elaina Voskuil
                     p.m. - Joel & Jo Ann Davies
 
February 24 a.m. - Dean & Sue Voskuil
                     p.m. - Don & Edie Ritsman
______________________________________
 
March 3 a.m. - Karen & Marty Voskuil
              p.m. - Dave & Vicki Garside
 
March 10 a.m. - Terry & Lori Voskuil
                 p.m. - James & Kate Schmitz
 
March 17 a.m. - Andy & Beth Wieberdink
                p.m. - Will & Amy Schoeder
                                    
March 24 a.m. - Brian & Martina Williams
                 p.m. - Jim & Donna Smies
 
March 31 a.m. - Pete Aleff & Andy Aleff
                 p.m. - Karen Claerbaut & Lynn Molter
______________________________________
 
April 7 a.m. - Beth Heuver & Jean Neerhof
            p.m. - Verlan & Barb Snodgrass
 
April 14 a.m. - Josh & Karlinn Aleff
              p.m. - Mick & Linda Theune
 
April 21 Easter a.m. - Scott & Brenda Aleff
                          p.m. - Rich & Posie Te Lindert
 
April 28 a.m. - Tom & Kim Bichler
              p.m. - James & Lori Te Stroote
                   
                            
 
May 5 a.m. - Rob & Michele Bruggink
           p.m. - Dan & Leona Theune
 
May 12 a.m. - Nathan & Heather Le Sage
             p.m. - Andy & Beth Wieberdink
 
May 19 a.m. - Verlan & Barb Snodgrass
             p.m. - Ben & Natalie Wieberdink
 
May 26 a.m. - Rich & Posie Te Lindert
             p.m. - Dave & Carol Wieberdink
______________________________________
 
June 2 a.m. - Jim & Lori Te Stroote
            p.m. - Larry & Ruth Ann Wieberdink
 
June 9 a.m. - Scott Ten Haken & Peter Gesch
            p.m. - Mark & Deb Wieberdink
 
June 16 a.m. - Dave & Wendy Theune
              p.m. - Nathan & Kayla Wieberdink
 
June 23 a.m. - James & Joanne Voskuil
              p.m. - Brian & Martina Williams
 
June 30 a.m. - David & Carol Wieberdink
              p.m. - Matt & Nikki Batzel
______________________________________
  
July 7 a.m. - Nathan & Kayla Wieberdink
           p.m. - Jim Eckweilen & Peter Gesch
 
July 14 a.m. - Jeff & Jeri Gesch
             p.m. - The Cornette Family
 
July 21 a.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
             p.m. - Ben & Natalie Wieberdink
 
July 28 a.m. - Gene & Linda Jentink
             p.m. - Holland Fest Worship
______________________________________
 
August 4 a.m. - Sara Ackley & Lynn Molter
                p.m. - Dave & Judy Heuver
 
August 11 a.m. - Rick & Julie Rogers
                  p.m. - Jim & Donna Smies
 
August 18 a.m. - Bonnie & Steve Claerbaut
                  p.m. - Brad & Karen Huenink
 
August 25 a.m. - Paul Kahre & Ron Mentink
                  p.m. - Mike & Mary Huenink
 
 
 
September 1 a.m. - Mick & Linda Theune
                      p.m. - Travis & Kelly Voskuil
 
September 8 a.m. - Karen Claerbaut & Judy Hilbelink
                      p.m. - Gene & Linda Jentink
 
September 15 a.m. - Tyler & Stephanie Koller
                         p.m. - Willard & Diane Kotts
 
September 22 a.m. - Peter & Jo Ellen DeHaai
                         p.m. - Dale & Joan Meeusen
 
September 29 a.m. - Jim Eckwielen & Vince Morano
                         p.m. - Jim & Joanne Voskuil
____________________________________
 
October 6 a.m. - Al & Bev Garside
                 p.m. - Paul & Stephanie Meeusen
 
October 13 a.m. - Zach & Hannah Garside
                    p.m. - Steve & Bonnie Claerbaut
 
October 20 a.m. - Nick, Jeremy, and Tyler Garside
                    p.m. - Brent & Jacki Voskuil
 
October 27 a.m. - James & Sara Gerend
                    p.m. - Brett & Elaina Voskuil
_____________________________________
 
November 3 a.m. - Dan & Nancy Heuver
                      p.m. - Terry & Lori Voskuil
 
November 10 a.m. - Dave & Judy Heuver
                        p.m. - Jason & Lisa Risseeuw
 
November 17 a.m. - Keith & Tom Heuver
                        p.m. - Dan & Nancy Heuver
 
November 24 a.m. - Brad & Karen Huenink
                        p.m. - Dave & Vicki Garside
______________________________________
 
December 1 a.m. - Michael & Mary Huenink
                     p.m. - Pete Aleff & Marge Scholz
 
December 8 a.m. - The Cornette Family
                     p.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
 
December 15 a.m. - Cindy Kleckner & Diane Schreurs
                        p.m. - Howard & Nancy Rushton
 
December 22 a.m. - Joel & Jo Ann Davies
                        p.m. - Josh & Brittany Posthuma
 
December 29 a.m. - Ron & Joan Lenz
                        p.m. - Dan & Leona Theune